Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Bid: Grinding Wheels For Pedestal Grinding Machines 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Grinding Wheels Specifically Designed For Pedestal Grinding Machines. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Grinding Wheels Must Conform To The Following Specifications: Size: 400x50x38.1mm Grade: A24 Standards: R5, V6 Make: Carborundum Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Grinding Wheels, Pedestal Grinding Machines, A24 Grade, R5, V6, Carborundum, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grinding Wheel For Pedestel Grinding Machine Size: 400 X50 X38.1 Mm Grade: A24 R5 V6 Make: Carborundum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5024166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL MACHINERY AND SPARES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL Model : 400*50*38.1 Title : 400* 50* 38.1 A24 | 17-06-2024 16:37:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | S.H.R.H TRADERS | Make : Carborundum Universal Model : A24R5V6 Title : Grinding Wheel | 17-06-2024 11:58:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UMANG MARKETING | Make : CARBORUNDUM Model : 400X50X38.1MM GRADE:A24 R5 V6 Title : GRINDING WHEEL FOR PEDESTEL GRINDING MACHINE SIZE: 400X50X38.1MM GRADE: A24 R5 V6 | 17-06-2024 13:41:52 | MII | Qualified |