Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Appointment Of A Transaction Advisor For Auct
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5196002
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 24, 2024 21:46
End Date
Expired 31/07/2024

Expired 765 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

5546000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Vivek Kumar Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP 07-08-2024 09:29:59 N/A Qualified
2 Ernst & Young LLP 14-08-2024 09:41:51 N/A Qualified
3 KPMG India Services LLP 14-08-2024 07:13:59 N/A Qualified
4 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 14-08-2024 00:20:47 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Appointment of a Transaction Advisor for auct 5546000.00 H1
2 Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Appointment of a Transaction Advisor for auct 8850000.00 H2
3 KPMG India Services LLP Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Appointment of a Transaction Advisor for auct 8822860.00 H3
4 Ernst & Young LLP Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Appointment of a Transaction Advisor for auct 9558000.00 H4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Appointment of a Transaction Advisor for auction bid processing and management for DVC for participating in the 20th10th Tranche of Coal block auction conducted by Ministry of Coal Govt of India; .. Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based 1 ₹ 5546000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise