Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Mig Welding Operation For Fabrication Of Dhanush Muzzle Brake As Per Drg. No. Cot. Sk 2691
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4154146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI TECH ENGINEERS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : COMPLETE MIG WELDING OPERATION Title : COMPLETE MIG WELDING OPERATION FOR FABRICATION OF DHANUSH MUZZLE BRAKE | 22-11-2023 10:45:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S HINDUSTAN STEAM SERVICE | Make : HSS Model : HSS-2023 Title : COMPLETE MIG WELDING OPERATION FOR FABRICATION OF DHANUSH MUZZLE BRAKE AS P ER DRG. NO. COT. SK-2691 | 21-11-2023 17:26:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R.R. CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : COMPLETE MIG WELDING OPERATION FOR FABRICATION Title : COMPLETE MIG WELDING OPERATION FOR FABRICATION OF DHANUSH MUZZLE BRAKE AS P ER DRG. NO. COT. SK-2691 | 20-11-2023 15:57:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRI HARDEV TRADERS | Make : NA Model : COMPLETE MIG WELDING OPERATION FOR FABRICATION Title : COMPLETE MIG WELDING OPERATION FOR FABRICATION OF DHANUSH MUZZLE BRAKE | 21-11-2023 20:29:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HINDUSTAN STEAM SERVICE(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : COMPLETE MIG WELDING OPERATION FOR FABRICATION OF DHANUSH MUZZLE BRAKE AS PER DRG. NO. COT. SK-2691 | 2372148.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R.R. CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : COMPLETE MIG WELDING OPERATION FOR FABRICATION OF DHANUSH MUZZLE BRAKE AS PER DRG. NO. COT. SK-2691 | 2612520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHRI HARDEV TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : COMPLETE MIG WELDING OPERATION FOR FABRICATION OF DHANUSH MUZZLE BRAKE AS PER DRG. NO. COT. SK-2691 | 3393018.00 | L3 |
Complete mig welding operation for fabrication of dhanush muzzle brake as p er drg. no. cot. sk-269
Read more
Selection of laboratories for testing of products/material - bofors/dhanush muzzle brake; as per at
Read more
Set of indexable 60 degree chamfer tool for milling of dhanush muzzle brake front plate along with
Read more
Set of indexable 30 degree chamfer tool for milling of dhanush muzzle brake front plate along with
Read more
Mig/mag welding torch 4.5 meter long complete
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCrown cutter for rifling of 155mm barrel for dhanush specn. no. ofc/crown cutter/155 mm /cot sk-314
Read more
Mig and manual arc welding for reclamation/repair/fabrication of value added and critical items in
Mig and manual arc welding for reclamation/repair/fabrication of value added and critical items in
Read moreof your Industry type