Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Adapter For Muzzle Cover 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Adapter For The Muzzle Cover To Be Used With Drug Number Cot Sk 3130 For Ces Items Of Sharang Gun. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. This Procurement Is Critical For The Maintenance And Operational Readiness Of The Sharang Gun. Keywords: Adapter, Muzzle Cover, Sharang Gun, Ces Items, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adapter For Muzzle Cover To Drg. No. Cot Sk 3130 For Ces Items Of Sharang Gun.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : Adapter for Muzzle cover to drg. No. Cot SK-3130 f Title : Adapter for Muzzle cover to drg. No. Cot SK-3130 for CES items of Sharang Gun. | 10-06-2024 12:29:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SRI HANS ENERGY SYSTEMS PVT LTD | Make : SHESPL Model : Adapter for Muzzle cover to drg. No. Cot SK-3130 f Title : Adapter for Muzzle cover to drg. No. Cot SK-3130 for CES items of Sharang Gun | 08-06-2024 18:48:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | V & S ENGINEERS | Make : OEM Model : Adapter for Muzzle cover to DRG.No: COT SK-3130 Title : Adapter for Muzzle cover to DRG. No: COT SK-3130 | 14-06-2024 10:16:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI HANS ENERGY SYSTEMS PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adapter for Muzzle cover to drg. No. Cot SK-3130 for CES items of Sharang Gun. | 182700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Adapter for Muzzle cover to drg. No. Cot SK-3130 for CES items of Sharang Gun. | 877212.00 | L2 |