Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cooler Stand,Suggestion Box,First Aid Box,Barrier Iron Pole 30ft,Broom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3776186 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGALIA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2023 13:20:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEERA ASSOCIATES | - | 12-08-2023 09:02:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shyama Traders | - | 12-08-2023 09:30:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNDER TOUR AND TRAVELS | - | 13-08-2023 07:51:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shyama Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cooler Stand,Suggestion Box,First Aid Box,Barrier Iron Pole 30ft,Broom | 36960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEERA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cooler Stand,Suggestion Box,First Aid Box,Barrier Iron Pole 30ft,Broom | 37990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNDER TOUR AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cooler Stand,Suggestion Box,First Aid Box,Barrier Iron Pole 30ft,Broom | 48260.00 | L3 |