Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Goli,Sanitary Pads,First Aid Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4680430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 01:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S S Enterprises
Contract Value
99500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Asha Babasaheb Garad
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | Make : IRON GOLI Model : Iron Goli Title : Iron Goli | 02-03-2024 12:56:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S S Enterprises | Make : IRON GOLI Model : 25 LTR RO FILTER Title : 25 LTR RO FILTER | 02-03-2024 15:46:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | Make : IRON GOLI Model : IRON GOLI Title : IRON GOLI | 02-03-2024 13:13:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S Enterprises | Item Categories : iron goli,sanitary pads,first aid box | 99500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | Item Categories : iron goli,sanitary pads,first aid box | 110300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRITAM SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | Item Categories : iron goli,sanitary pads,first aid box | 135000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 LTR RO FILTER | IRON GOLI | 25 LTR RO FILTER | 50 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| SANITARY PAD | SANITARY PAD | SANITARY PAD | 100 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| FIRST AID BOX | FIRST AID BOX | FIRST AID BOX | 11 | ₹ 49500.000 |