Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Luggage Scanner With Three Years Camc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4178882 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glozen Secure | Make : Astrophysics Model : XIS6040 Title : Baggage Scanner XIS6040 with 1 year warranty 3 year CAMC | 16-12-2023 13:56:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | TECHNO HONEY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMITH DETECTION Model : HI-SCAN 6040C Title : Luggage Scanner with Three Years CAMC (Q3) | 15-12-2023 16:38:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIPTI AGENCY | Make : SMITH DETECTION Model : HI-SCAN 6040C Title : LUGGAGE SCANNER | 16-12-2023 17:02:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VEHANT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vehant Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : KritiScan 6040 Title : X-RAY BAGGAGE INSPECTION SYSTEM | 12-12-2023 11:26:59 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreRegular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSelection and empanelment of transportation cum handling contractor for main transportation of food grains at district nawada for 03 (three) posts.
Selection and empanelment of transportation cum handling contractor for main transportation of food grains at district nawada for 03 (three) posts.
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for chandapura jigani tmc konnapana agrahara and hunasamaranahalli tmc nagarothana ph-04
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for chandapura tmc ,jigani tmc ,konnapana agrahara tmc ,and hunasamaranahalli tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreof your Industry type