Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains; As Per Requirement Mentioned In The Mtf; As Per Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3609776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAA TARINI ENTERPRISERS
1395
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISHORE ENTERPRISES | 14-07-2023 14:35:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA TARINI ENTERPRISERS | 13-07-2023 18:23:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJ GARAGE | 14-07-2023 16:50:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA TARINI ENTERPRISERS | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per requirement mentioned in the MTF; As per re | 1395.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KISHORE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per requirement mentioned in the MTF; As per re | 1550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJ GARAGE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per requirement mentioned in the MTF; As per re | 1595.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per requirement mentioned in the MTF; As per requirement mentioned in the MTF | Goods Transport Services - Per MT | 1 | ₹ 1395.000 |
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreGoods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per requirement mentioned in the mtf; as per re
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per requirement mentioned in the mtf; as per re
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per requirement mentioned in the mtf; as per re
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per requirement mentioned in the mtf; as per re
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per requirement mentioned in the mtf; as per re
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per requirement mentioned in the mtf; as per re
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per requirement mentioned in the mtf; as per re
Read more
of your Industry type