Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Latch For A 9 Auto Brake Valve 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders From Reputable Suppliers For The Supply Of Latch For A 9 Auto Brake Valve, Matching Wabco Cat No 562376 Or Equivalent From Rdso Approved Sources. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Deion And Other Necessary Details. Keywords: Latch, A 9 Auto Brake Valve, Wabco, Rdso, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Railway Equipment, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Latch For A 9 Auto Brake Valve To Wabco Cat No 562376 Or Equivalent Of Rdso Approved Source.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106339250 |
|
Reference Number |
LD245150 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106339250/viewNitPdf_4563005.pdf |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rsrtc invites the tender for wabco brake parts single source
Rsrtc invites the tender for wabco brake parts single source
Read moreD-1 auto drain valve assly. wabco pt. no-551116 or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRsrtc invites the tender for wabco brake parts through single source procurement
Rsrtc invites the tender for wabco brake parts through single source procurement
Read moreA-9 auto brake valve with handle to clw drg.no.0/2/65/243 alt-1 and wabco specification no.t- 2559-0 and wabco cat no. 564140 and 564142
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares for sa9 valve. 1. cam dog to wabco pt. no. 562381 or to faiveley pt. no. 502815000. qty: 01 no./set 2. latch cam (latch & spring riveted assy) to wabco pt. no. 562376 or to faiveley pt. no. 790502213. qty: 01 no./set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBall bearing no- 6306 zz c3 make -skf (germany), fag (germany) , nsk (japan), ntn / skf (india) or equivalent of rdso approved source only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSa-9 independent air brake valve to wabco cat no. 564141 & 564143. sa-9 is used for brake of loco.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreN-1 reducing valve to wabco cat no.552238 to rdso drg. no. skdp 3582 rdso spec. no. mp.0.01.00.15, rev,02
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRing wabco cat no 564056 1 no rdso drg skdp 3031 5.o ring wabco cat no 523734 2 nos rdso drg skdp 3031. test slab & test button must be supplied along with the supply for carrying out inspection during laboratory test
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA-9 auto brake valve assly specification :- wabco spec t-2559-0 and to wabco pt no. 564140 ftrtil pt. no.- 502001000, rdso (mp) drg. no-skdp 4158 alt-nil with latest spec. no.-mp.0.01.00.15 (rev02 with latest), sep-2022
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type