Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: A 9 Auto Brake Valve With Handle 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A 9 Auto Brake Valve With Handle, As Per Drg.No. 0/2/65/243 Alt 1, Wabco Specification No. T 2559 0, And Wabco Cat No. 564140 And 564142. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Inr 78,490. Interested Bidders Must Submit Their Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Along With Their Bids To Participate In This Procurement Process. Detailed Specifications And Other Tender Related Information Are Available In The Tender Document. Keywords: A 9 Auto Brake Valve, Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Wabco, Central Government, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A 9 Auto Brake Valve With Handle To Clw
Drg.No.0/2/65/243 Alt 1 And Wabco Specification No.T
2559 0 And Wabco Cat No. 564140 And 564142
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106386830 |
|
Reference Number |
19243075 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 78490 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106386830/viewNitPdf_4617593.pdf |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 05:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
A-9 auto brake valve with handle assly to wabco test spec no. t-2559-0 & drg no. 564140 or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDrivers auto brake valve a9 complete with handle to wabcos pt.no.564140 & 564142 & spec.no.wabco t-2559-0 or equivalent ftrtipl part no.502001000 or as per rdso drg.no.skdp-4158 to specn.no. mp.0.01.00.15 rev-02.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA-9 automatic brake valve with handle drg no 27181901051 rev 02 var 00(wabco pt 564140),sa- 9 indep
Read more
A-9 auto brake valve assly specification :- wabco spec t-2559-0 and to wabco pt no. 564140 ftrtil pt. no.- 502001000, rdso (mp) drg. no-skdp 4158 alt-nil with latest spec. no.-mp.0.01.00.15 (rev02 with latest), sep-2022
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1/2 ball type drain cock to clw drg.no. 0/3/65/365. alt - 2. as per drg.no. clw drg.no. 0/3/65/365. alt - 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSa-9 independant brake valve with handle assembly as per wabco test specification no. t-2555-0 and wabco pc no. 564141
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIndependent brake valve sa9 (complete with handle) to wabco s pt.no.564141 & 564143 and wabco s test spec. no. t-2555-0.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePneumatic horn complete specification:- clw drg.no.-0/2/65/109 alt.-3
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePneumatic horn complete. clw drg.no.-0/2/65/109 alt.--3 with latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3/4 safety valve j-1 specification:- wabco test specn.no. t2463-0 and drg.no.- 558296 wabco pt.no.- 558296 or similar rdso spec no. mp.0.01.00.14 (rev-2) june 2024
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type