Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe, Ss, A358 Tp316 L, 8 Mm, 355.9 Mm, 350 Mm,Pipe, Ss, Tp316 L, 6.35 Mm, 609.6 Mm, 600 Mm,Pipe, Ss, A358
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4980983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITEDRAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pooja Saha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADITYA STAINLESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AADITYA Model : 0 Title : SS EFW PIPE A358 TP 316L, 350 NB X 8MM THK | 10-06-2024 15:53:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : PIPE, SS, A358-TP316L, 8MM, 355.9MM, 350MM Title : PIPE, SS, A358-TP316L, 8MM, 355.9MM, 350MM | 08-06-2024 17:12:12 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 4980983 - 8MM, 355.9MM, 350MM Title : SS EFSW PIPE | 30-05-2024 16:26:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : PIPE, SS, A358-TP316L, 8MM, 355.9MM, 350MM | 08-06-2024 15:15:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES | Make : INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES Model : INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES Title : A 358 EFW PIPE | 08-06-2024 16:36:20 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN Model : S S ERW PIPE Title : SS ERW PIPE | 08-06-2024 11:55:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JSL / MSL / NIPPON / RIPL Model : NA Title : PIPE, SS, A358-TP316L, 8MM, 355.9MM, 350MM | 10-06-2024 12:05:56 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | REMI EDELSTAHL TUBULARS LIMITED | Make : REMI Model : WELDED BIG PIPE Title : PIPE SS 350 MM NB X 8 MM THK. AS PER ASTM A358 TP316L | 06-06-2024 18:03:01 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | S K M OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Pipe, Ss, A358-tp316l, 8mm, 355.9mm, 350mm | 08-06-2024 15:20:16 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS WELDED PIPE Model : SS WELDED PIPE Title : SS WELDED PIPE ASTM A 358 GR TP 316L SIZE 350 MM X 8 MM THK | 10-06-2024 15:45:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO.PVT.LTD. Model : PIPE SS A358 GR TP316L, THK.8MM, OD 355.9MM, 350MM Title : PIPE SS A358 GR TP316L, THK. 8MM, OD 355.9MM, 350MM | 08-06-2024 18:34:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE | 08-06-2024 19:17:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | Make : ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : S S SEAMLESS PIPE Title : S S SEAMLESS PIPE | 08-06-2024 15:58:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE SS A358 GR TP316L, THK. 6.35MM, OD 609.6MM, 600MM | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO.PVT.LTD. | PIPE SS A358 GR TP316L, THK.6.35MM, OD 609.6MM, 60 | 42 | ₹ 2024568.000 |
| PIPE, SS, A358-TP316L, 8MM, 355.9MM, 350MM | JSL / MSL / NIPPON / RIPL | NA | 30 | ₹ 199500.000 |
| PIPE, SS, A358-TP316L, 8.8MM, 812.8MM, 800MM | JSL / MSL / NIPPON / RIPL | NA | 24 | ₹ 330000.000 |