Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe: Ss, A312 Tp316 L, Sch40 S, 9.53 Mm, 400 Nb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4982043 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES
2031312
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADITYA STAINLESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AADITYA Model : 0 Title : SS ERW PIPE A 312 TP 316 L, 400 NB X 9.53 THK | 06-06-2024 18:31:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB Title : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 12-06-2024 18:31:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 4982043 - 400 NB X SCH 40 Title : SS SMLS PIPE | 04-06-2024 12:07:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ASIAN METALS | Make : STAINLESS STEEL WELDED PIPE Model : STAINLESS STEEL WELDED PIPE Title : STAINLESS STEEL WELDED PIPE | 13-06-2024 14:23:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN STEEL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : PIPE SS 316L GRADE, 400NB | 10-06-2024 17:37:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES | Make : INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES Model : INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES Title : WELDED PIPE | 11-06-2024 16:11:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : JIndal Model : JIndal Title : SS ERW TUbe | 12-06-2024 18:54:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : NA Model : SS PIPE Title : SS PIPE | 13-06-2024 14:12:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | JOLLY STEELS | Make : REPUTED BRAND Model : STAINLESS STEEL Title : STAINLESS STEEL ERW PIPE 400NB | 12-06-2024 15:56:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | MK STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : Indian Model : ASME B36.19 Title : SS ERW PIPE ASTM A312 TP 316L SIZE: 400 NB X SCH 40S | 13-06-2024 11:11:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN Model : S S ERW PIPE Title : SS ERW PIPE | 12-06-2024 17:15:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RIPL Model : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB Title : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 13-06-2024 10:04:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | REMI EDELSTAHL TUBULARS LIMITED | Make : REMI Model : BIG MILL SS PIPE Title : PIPE SS WELDED A312 TP316L SCH. 40S (9.53 MM OD) 400 MM NB (16" ) | 13-06-2024 14:14:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | S K M OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 13-06-2024 14:30:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS PIPE Model : SS PIPE Title : SS PIPE A 312 TP 316L SIZE 400 NB X 9.53 MM THK X SCH. 40S | 12-06-2024 18:56:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : SCORO Model : carbon steel seamless pipes Title : carbon steel | 13-06-2024 12:51:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO.PVT.LTD. Model : PIPE SS ASTM A312 GR TP316L, WELDED , SCH40S, THK Title : PIPE SS ASTM A312 GR TP316L, WELDED, SCH40S, THK. 9.53 MM, OD 406.4MM, 400 NB, | 12-06-2024 18:20:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : SS SMLS PIPE | 12-06-2024 12:40:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | TBS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : SS WELDED PIPE Title : 400 NB X SCH 40S | 10-06-2024 18:33:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE | 12-06-2024 10:58:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITED | Make : VENUS Model : PIPE WELDED Title : PIPE WELDED | 06-06-2024 14:21:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 2031312.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AADITYA STAINLESS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 2161824.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 2169600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MK STEEL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 2193264.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 2225232.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S K M OVERSEAS (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 2259936.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 2324640.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 2354400.00 | L8 |
| 9 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 2363520.00 | L9 |
| 10 | REMI EDELSTAHL TUBULARS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 2450640.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ASIAN METALS (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 2477328.00 | L11 |
| 12 | HINDUSTAN STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 2532480.00 | L12 |
| 13 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 2540160.00 | L13 |
| 14 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 3586896.00 | L14 |
| 15 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE: SS, A312-TP316L, SCH40S, 9.53MM, 400NB | 4326912.00 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELDED PIPE | INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES | INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES | 48 | ₹ 2031312.000 |
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read more100nb sch160s astm a312 tp 316l ss pipe,80nb sch10s astm a312 tp 316l ss pipe,65nb sch40s astm a312
Read more
65nb sch40s smls ss pipe astma312tp316l,20nb sch40s smls ss pipe astma312tp316l,65nb sch40s smls ss
Read more
Pipe,ss,100mm,astm a312,pipe,ss,80mm,astm a312,pipe,ss,65mm,astm a312,pipe,ss,50mm,astm a312,pipe,s
Read more
Item_ 10_ pipe, ss316, tp316, smls, 8.18mm, 200mm,item_ 20_ pipe: ss, a312-tp316/316l, 9.53mm, 300m
Read more
M1619412235n pipe-ss a312 tp316l 15nb t-2point77mm,m1625951009 ss pipe astm -a-312 gr 304 l sch 40
Read more
M1619412235n pipe-ss a312 tp316l 15nb t-2point77mm,m1625951009 ss pipe astm -a-312 gr 304 l sch 40
Read more
of your Industry type