Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Discharge Valve Header And Piping Assly (Bm Hp1103. Sah. 02. B) As Per Drg. 16740002042/00 Without
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5409142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LIFTWELL ENGG.LIFTWELL ENGG.
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 31 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhishek
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHUPENDRA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : BEE Model : BEE Title : DISCHARGE VALVE HEADER AND PIPING ASSLY (BM-HP1103. SAH. 02. B) AS PER DRG. 16740002042/00 WITHOUT BUTT | 23-09-2024 14:02:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LIFTWELL ENGG. | Make : LE Model : DISCHARGE VALVE HEADER AND PIPING ASSLY Title : DISCHARGE VALVE HEADER AND PIPING ASSLY (BM-HP1103. SAH. 02. B) AS PER DRG. 16740002042/00 WITHOUT BUTT | 25-09-2024 17:43:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS | Make : MFE Model : MFE Title : DISCHARGE VALVE HEADER AND PIPING ASSLY (BM-HP1103. SAH. 02. B) AS PER DRG. 16740002042/00 WITHOUT BUTT | 25-09-2024 17:06:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAL AIR PIPING ASSLY AS PER DRG. 06740001558 (BM-HP1103. SAH. 01. C) WITH MATL AS PER DRG (EXCEPT ITEM | LE | SEAL AIR PIPING ASSLY | 14 | ₹ 5390000.000 |
| DISCHARGE VALVE HEADER AND PIPING ASSLY (BM-HP1103. SAH. 02. B) AS PER DRG. 16740002042/00 WITHOUT BUTT | LE | DISCHARGE VALVE HEADER AND PIPING ASSLY | 14 | ₹ 721000.000 |