Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Godrej Executive Table S 1070 With Eru 5216 & Pedestal 🪑🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Offers For The Procurement Of A Finesse Table6030 With Eru 5216 And A Godrej Executive Table S 1070 With Pedestal. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For These Office Furniture Items. Keywords: Godrej Executive Table S 1070, Finesse Table6030, Eru 5216, Pedestal, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Office Furniture Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Finesse Table6030 With Eru 5216& Pedstal,Godrej Executive Table S 1070
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4829971 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CITI SALES
Contract Value
202500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aman Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITI SALES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : FINESSE TABLE6030 WITH ERU 5216& PEDSTAL Title : FINESSE TABLE6030 WITH ERU 5216& PEDSTAL | 12-04-2024 19:17:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITI SALES | Item Categories : FINESSE TABLE6030 WITH ERU 5216& PEDSTAL,GODREJ EXECUTIVE TABLE S 1070 | 202500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FINESSE TABLE6030 WITH ERU 5216& PEDSTAL | GODREJ INTERIO | FINESSE TABLE6030 WITH ERU 5216& PEDSTAL | 2 | ₹ 111614.000 |
| EXECUTIVE TABLE S 1070 | GODREJ INTERIO | EXECUTIVE TABLE S 1070 | 2 | ₹ 90886.000 |