Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table,Executive Table Pedestral,Eru,Eru Pesestral,Modesty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3788254 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Narmada Furniture (BHUBANESWAR)
Contract Value
130610
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sreevisakh R K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Direct Taxes (cbdt)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRAND FURNITURE | - | 15-08-2023 18:12:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Narmada Furniture (BHUBANESWAR) | - | 15-08-2023 18:09:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Radiant Agencies | - | 16-08-2023 20:10:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Narmada Furniture (BHUBANESWAR)(MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table,Executive Table Pedestral,ERU,ERU Pesestral,Modesty | 130610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Radiant Agencies (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table,Executive Table Pedestral,ERU,ERU Pesestral,Modesty | 130660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GRAND FURNITURE (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table,Executive Table Pedestral,ERU,ERU Pesestral,Modesty | 130730.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60410.000 |
| Executive Table Pedestral | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14780.000 |
| ERU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35440.000 |
| ERU Pesestral | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14780.000 |
| Modesty | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5200.000 |