Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Insu Flexible 4 Core Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3535094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 06, 2023 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 24-06-2023 12:54:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ATLANTA TELE CABLES | - | 13-06-2023 17:41:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Bhagyalaxmi Enterprises | - | 17-06-2023 16:04:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | BRAR TRADERS | - | 27-06-2023 15:27:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | - | 27-06-2023 12:31:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S KASHYAP TRADING | - | 24-06-2023 18:32:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. | - | 27-06-2023 15:40:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAXTRADE ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2023 12:53:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | RAJDOOT CABLES PVT LTD | - | 26-06-2023 14:03:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | - | 26-06-2023 19:44:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | Vaishno Enterprises | - | 27-06-2023 09:37:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC INSU FLEXIBLE 4 CORE CABLE | 77526.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : PVC INSU FLEXIBLE 4 CORE CABLE | 105507.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ATLANTA TELE CABLES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC INSU FLEXIBLE 4 CORE CABLE | 109791.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KASHYAP TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC INSU FLEXIBLE 4 CORE CABLE | 109800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. (MII) | Item Categories : PVC INSU FLEXIBLE 4 CORE CABLE | 109800.00 | L4 |
| 6 | MAXTRADE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PVC INSU FLEXIBLE 4 CORE CABLE | 109800.00 | L4 |
| 7 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : PVC INSU FLEXIBLE 4 CORE CABLE | 116919.00 | L5 |
| 8 | Bhagyalaxmi Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : PVC INSU FLEXIBLE 4 CORE CABLE | 119430.00 | L6 |
| 9 | Vaishno Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC INSU FLEXIBLE 4 CORE CABLE | 124200.00 | L7 |
| 10 | RAJDOOT CABLES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : PVC INSU FLEXIBLE 4 CORE CABLE | 335700.00 | L8 |
Supply of 25kv star-1 crgo based core assemblies
Supply of 25kv star-1 crgo based core assemblies
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreRtps - overhauling of coal and oil firing equipment and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-4)
Rtps - overhauling of coal and oil firing equipment and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-4)
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreCrfq 1000462676 procurement of nucleonic gauge spares 4 at bpcl mumbai refinery.
Crfq 1000462676 procurement of nucleonic gauge spares 4 at bpcl mumbai refinery.
Read moreof your Industry type