Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
040057 " Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 Ltr, With Bull Nose Fitting Valve, Painted Black With White Val
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4096343 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA BIOSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 040057 Model : Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 ltr, with Bull Nose fitt Title : 040057 | 23-10-2023 12:44:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CURESURE PHARMA AND SURGICALS | Make : 040057 Model : Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 ltr, with Bull Nose fitt Title : 040057 | 23-10-2023 12:55:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M G CONSULTANT | Make : 040057 Model : "Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 ltr, with Bull Nose fit Title : 040057 | 23-10-2023 14:03:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 040057 Model : Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 ltr, with Bull Nose fitt Title : 040057 | 19-10-2023 13:18:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M G CONSULTANT | Item Categories : 040057 -" Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 ltr, with Bull Nose fitting valve, painted Black with White val | 2945280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CURESURE PHARMA AND SURGICALS | Item Categories : 040057 -" Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 ltr, with Bull Nose fitting valve, painted Black with White val | 3144480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHA BIOSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 040057 -" Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 ltr, with Bull Nose fitting valve, painted Black with White val | 3259392.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 040057 -" Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 ltr, with Bull Nose fitting valve, painted Black with White val | 3332160.00 | L4 |