Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
040057 " Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 Ltr, With Bull Nose Fitting Valve, Painted Black With White Val
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4131229
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 04, 2023 17:11
End Date
Expired 16/11/2023

Expired 1023 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CURESURE PHARMA AND SURGICALS Make : 040057 Model : Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 ltr, with Bull Nose fitt Title : 040057 10-11-2023 15:54:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 M G CONSULTANT Make : 040057 Model : "Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 ltr, with Bull Nose fit Title : 040057 10-11-2023 14:39:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : 040057 Model : Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 ltr, with Bull Nose fitt Title : 040057 11-11-2023 11:32:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M G CONSULTANT(MSE,MII) Item Categories : 040057 -" Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 ltr, with Bull Nose fitting valve, painted Black with White val 2941440.00 L1
2 MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 040057 -" Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 ltr, with Bull Nose fitting valve, painted Black with White val 3332160.00 L2
3 CURESURE PHARMA AND SURGICALS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 040057 -" Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 ltr, with Bull Nose fitting valve, painted Black with White val 3688992.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise