Tender Details

About Tender

💻 Procurement Alert: Data Center Maintenance Services 🛠️ The Education Department Of Gujarat Is Seeking Bids For The Annual Maintenance Service Of Data Center Assets, Specifically The Application Server Dell Power Edge R730. 🖥️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Maintaining Data Center Assets Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Plans, Technical Specifications, And Pricing. Keywords: Data Center Maintenance, Application Server, Dell Power Edge R730, Education Department Gujarat, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Annual Maintenance Service Data Center Assets Application Server Dell Power Edge R730; Applicatio
Description
Organisation Education Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4785123
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 20:54
End Date
Expired 05/04/2024

Expired 884 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Dishang Dinkerrai Trivedi
Department: Education Department Gujarat
Organisation: Commissionerate Of Technical Education
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise