Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quanti Fast Sybr Green Pcr 400,D Neasy Plant Mini Kit,Hot Star Taq Dna Polymerase 250 U,0.2 Ml Pcr Reac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3723444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UniBiotech
Contract Value
162597.12
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amrita Negi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dhruv Biosciences | - | 10-08-2023 17:58:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENAXY SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-08-2023 10:57:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JK TRADERS | - | 10-08-2023 17:38:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ONCOGENOMICS LIFE SCIENCES | - | 11-08-2023 10:52:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 08-08-2023 15:20:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UniBiotech | - | 07-08-2023 18:13:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UniBiotech(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : QuantiFast SYBR Green PCR 400,DNeasy Plant Mini Kit,HotStar Taq DNA Polymerase 250U,0.2 ml PCR reac | 162597.12 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPERWORTH BIO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : QuantiFast SYBR Green PCR 400,DNeasy Plant Mini Kit,HotStar Taq DNA Polymerase 250U,0.2 ml PCR reac | 167440.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QuantiFast SYBR Green PCR 400 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 89575.360 |
| DNeasy Plant Mini Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 44795.520 |
| HotStar Taq DNA Polymerase 250U | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15960.000 |
| 0.2 ml PCR reaction strip of 8 with flat cap | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6711.040 |
| Nitrile examination gloves powder free medium | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3903.200 |
| Shoe cover 15x7 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1652.000 |