Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spin Miniprep Kit,Qia Quick Gel Extraction,Qia Quick Pcr Purification Kit 50,Quantifast Sybr Green Pc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4662354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIOGENE
Contract Value
379013.52
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Krishnakumar P C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOGENE | - | 01-03-2024 09:07:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 29-02-2024 17:11:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHGEN BIOSYSTEMS | - | 01-03-2024 10:54:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 29-02-2024 15:51:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-02-2024 15:56:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOGENE | Item Categories : Spin Miniprep kit,QIAQuick gel extraction,QIAQuick PCR purification kit 50,Quantifast SYBR green PC | 379013.52 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spin Miniprep kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60116.000 |
| QIAQuick gel extraction | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20875.680 |
| QIAQuick PCR purification kit 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 38091.200 |
| Quantifast SYBR green PCR kit 400 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 72075.360 |
| Rneasy plant minikit 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27961.920 |
| Dneasy plant minikit 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 31920.000 |
| qPCR96well plate, white skirted | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 66318.360 |
| qPCR adhesive plate foil | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25177.660 |
| PCR tubes 0.2ml 1000 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18877.640 |
| Elusion tube,1.5ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2062.640 |
| sample tubes RB 2ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15537.060 |