Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Street Light,Led Street Light,Copper Wire,Aluminium Cable,Timelite Db,Ms Pipe And Clamp,Earthin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4641727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHRI BHART TRADERS
3578950
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADING CO. | - | 25-02-2024 20:04:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JEET ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 19:36:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI BHART TRADERS | - | 25-02-2024 19:12:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI BHART TRADERS | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT,LED STREET LIGHT,COPPER WIRE,ALUMINIUM CABLE,TIMELITE DB,MS PIPE AND CLAMP,EARTHIN | 3578950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JEET ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT,LED STREET LIGHT,COPPER WIRE,ALUMINIUM CABLE,TIMELITE DB,MS PIPE AND CLAMP,EARTHIN | 3583150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT,LED STREET LIGHT,COPPER WIRE,ALUMINIUM CABLE,TIMELITE DB,MS PIPE AND CLAMP,EARTHIN | 3583350.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED STREET LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 1480500.000 |
| LED STREET LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 890000.000 |
| COPPER WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 33400.000 |
| ALUMINIUM CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 766000.000 |
| TIMELITE DB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 168900.000 |
| MS PIPE AND CLAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 64800.000 |
| EARTHING | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 156750.000 |
| EARTHING WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 18600.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreLed light,led light,led light bulb,ms pipe,ms pipe clamp,tape roll,wire aluminium,wire aluminium,pl
Read more
Led street light,led street light,gi arm and clamp,gi arm and clamp,copper cable,dusk to dawn senso
Read more
45watt led street light mcpcb,45watt led street light driver,1mtr.x42mm_od g.i bend pipe,ms clamp w
Read more
Led street light,led street light,gi arm and clamp,copper cable,dusk to dawn sensor,installation an
Read more
of your Industry type