Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L And T Make Power Contactor Ml6 110 A,L And T Make Power Contactor Ml4 70 A,L And T Make Power Conta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5510013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2024
Expired 677 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Automation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreL and t make power contactor ml6 110a,l and t make power contactor ml4 70a,l and t make power conta
Read more
Ml2 contactor unit or equivqlent,ml4 contactor unit or equivalent,ml6 contactor unit or equivalent,
Read more
Contactor; ml3, pwr, 440/415v, 3p,contactor; ml4, pwr, 525/415v, 3p,contactor; ml6, pwr, 415v, 3p,
Read more
Ac contactor 3p , 500v,coil , vltg 220vac,contactor,ml4,main,400 ,440v,ml6 contactor 230v ac ,2no p
Read more
of your Industry type