Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Augmented Reality Based Radar/ Missile Trainer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4190587
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 19, 2023 00:53
End Date
Expired 09/12/2023

Expired 1002 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAEHAL SOFTWARE LIMITED Make : BAeHAL Software Ltd. Model : BAeHAL Software Ltd. Title : Virtual Reality Simulator 08-12-2023 13:21:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 CLASSIC TECNOLOGISTICS & TRADE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CLASSIC Model : CLASSIC ARVR-ADSIMULATOR Title : AUGMENTED REALITY BASED RADAR/MISSLE TRAINER 08-12-2023 15:26:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 CREATIVE ME Make : AUGMENTED REALITY BASED RADAR/ MISSILE TRAINER Model : AUGMENTED REALITY BASED RADAR/ MISSILE TRAINER Title : AUGMENTED REALITY BASED RADAR/ MISSILE TRAINER 02-12-2023 18:12:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 DB Productions Make : DB PRODUCTIONS Model : ARRMT-12-09-02 Title : AUGMENTED REALITY BASED RADAR/ MISSILE TRAINER 09-12-2023 18:11:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 DIMENSION NXG PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AjnaLens Model : NXGXR2103-ARRMT Title : AjnaXR-AR based Radar/Missile Trainer 09-12-2023 19:12:08 Start-up MSE Disqualified
6 G G S INFORMATION SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GGS Information Services India Private Limited Model : AR / VR / MR / XR Title : Virtual Reality / Mixed Reality Content Module 09-12-2023 14:14:51 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
7 OXYGEN 2 INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : O2I Model : AR Based radar/Missile Trainer Title : Augmented Reality Based Radar/Missile Trainer 09-12-2023 16:09:40 Start-up MSE Disqualified
8 RAMS CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tablet Computer Model : Tablet Computer Title : Tablet Computer 09-12-2023 10:37:22 Start-up N/A Disqualified
9 VIZ EXPERTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Exxar Model : Exxar VR AR MR Title : Augemented Reality Based Radar / Missile Trainer 09-12-2023 19:33:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified