Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 19 M Diamter Water Tank External Inspection,Custom Bid For Services 23
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4002538
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 23, 2023 23:28
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1064 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

200000.01

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Jitendra Singh Panwar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABSOLUTE TECH MANAGEMENT LLP 03-10-2023 10:20:02 MSE Qualified
2 ADVANCED NDT ENGINEERING SERVICES 27-09-2023 09:46:21 MSE Disqualified
3 CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 03-10-2023 07:28:58 MSE Disqualified
4 EDLIPSE ENGINEERING GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED 02-10-2023 15:13:33 MSE Qualified
5 INTERNATIONAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-09-2023 12:13:36 MSE Qualified
6 JAY GURU MANPOWER & SECURITY SERVICES 28-09-2023 17:09:59 MSE Disqualified
7 NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 28-09-2023 22:25:40 MSE Qualified
8 RAD INSPECTION SERVICES 02-10-2023 19:13:01 MSE Qualified
9 RVS QUALITY CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 30-09-2023 17:56:12 MSE Disqualified
10 SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 03-10-2023 13:01:43 MSE Disqualified
11 SJ QUALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-09-2023 21:07:01 MSE Disqualified
12 TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 02-10-2023 12:39:14 MSE Qualified
13 TUV RHEINLAND (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 29-09-2023 16:38:39 N/A Disqualified
14 ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-09-2023 21:26:08 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EDLIPSE ENGINEERING GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 19 m diamter water tank external inspection,Custom Bid for Services - 23 957000.00 Disqualified
2 NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 19 m diamter water tank external inspection,Custom Bid for Services - 23 200000.01 L1
3 ABSOLUTE TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 19 m diamter water tank external inspection,Custom Bid for Services - 23 395925.00 L2
4 INTERNATIONAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 19 m diamter water tank external inspection,Custom Bid for Services - 23 456605.72 L3
5 RAD INSPECTION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 19 m diamter water tank external inspection,Custom Bid for Services - 23 685414.80 L4
6 TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 19 m diamter water tank external inspection,Custom Bid for Services - 23 1192980.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 19 m diamter water tank external inspection Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 66666.670
Custom Bid for Services - 23 m diameter water tank external inspection Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 66666.670
Custom Bid for Services - ultrasonic thickness testing of pipeine Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 66666.670
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise