Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Rcc Cast In Situ Central Drain(approx 1km) &Amp Side Drain Of Up &Amp Dn &Amp Dn &Amp 3rd Line Between Mngd Thv At Km:292/08 20, 293/05 294/1, 294/1 295/25, 296/24 42, 298/01 18, 298/28 299/15, 300/12 24, 300/ 34 09 , 303/ 01 304 /08 (Between Mngd Bmck), 305/07 306/28, 306/28 307/1, 308/2 323/12 (Between Bmck Thv) Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Muniguda Of Sambalpur Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79086631 |
|
Reference Number |
50-eT-DENS-SBP-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.11 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022025/79086631/viewNitPdf_4810133.pdf |
| Start Date | January 17, 2025 05:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2025
Expired 575 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rub/lhs in lieu of lc -rv 228 & rv-230 in the block section between mngd-bmck of sambalpur division by air pushing technique.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrd related work in connection with(1)replacement of 10 nos. of steel girder bridges of span 12.20 mtr by psc slab in dfr-thv section of sambalpur division(2)construction of rub/lhs in liu of trespassing location near km-311/29-31 in bmck-thv block section, km-308/29-31 of bmck-thv block section, near km 18/12-13 in ljr-bwip section, near km-257/5-7 of amb-ljr block section, near km-320/35-37 of bmck-thv block section (3) construction of rub/lhs in liu of lc-rv-230 at km 293/0-1 in mngd-bmck
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of work :- tvc division - regirdering of bridge no. 89 dn.( 1 x 9.14m ) rub at km. 115 / 306 between ocr & kyj stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBpq-kzj section: proposed repairs to central drain between up & dn lines and provision of central drain between dn & ud lines at rdm & mci yards under aden/rdm sub division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHealth instrumentation & condition monitoring of one span of bridge nos. 362 dn between bhc-budr section, 1046 up between ipm-jpi section, 539 dn between nrg-knpr section and 449 dn between jkpr-jen section of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of side pathways of plate girder on br. no. 77up, 124up, 161dn, 176dn, 242up, 254up, 325up, 385dn, 428up & dn, 436up & dn, 448up, 456up, 468up, 487up, 514dn & 540up (total 18 nos.) in lae-thv section under sse(bridge)/tig of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork of dismantling of trough plate and provision of gusplates, lateral bracings x-frames, top cover plate at stringer and x-girders and protection screen of br. no. 294 up (3x45.70m), br. no. 293 up & dn (1x30.5m) & br. no. 294 dn (6x20.47m) and provision of side pathway at br. no. 294 dn (6x20.47m) on sre-umb section of umb division under axen/bl/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rub/lhs in lieu of lc -rv 205, rv-217 & 220 in the block section between nrlr-mngd of sambalpur division by air pushing technique.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for asansol division- sitarampur - asn divn:- regirdering & other ancillary works of br-no.-656 (up), 691/dn & 637,640,663/up-dn in between stn-jaj section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work in connection with provision of ibss in up & dn direction between haludpukur - bahalda road.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type