Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏙️ Hvac Procurement Opportunity For The Department Of Financial Services 🏘️ The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Cassette A Cs (2 Ton), Hi Wall Split A Cs (2 Ton And 1.5 Ton), And Related Services. 🌡️🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Product Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Services, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Cassette Ac, Hi Wall Split Ac, Air Conditioning, Installation Services, Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cassette Ac 2 Tr,Hi Wall Split Ac 2 Tr,Hi Wall Split Ac 1.5 Tr,Installation Of Cassette Ac,Installat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4920835 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S. R. & SONS
Contract Value
500700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramji Sharan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
State Bank Of India (sbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DTC Appliences | - | 15-05-2024 16:52:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MARUTI CORPORATION | - | 15-05-2024 14:46:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S. R. & SONS | - | 14-05-2024 15:51:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. R. & SONS(MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 2 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installat | 500700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARUTI CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 2 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installat | 511850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DTC Appliences (MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 2 Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installat | 524800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cassette AC 2Tr | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 277500.000 |
| Hi wall Split AC 2 Tr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58500.000 |
| Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42500.000 |
| Installation of cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| Installation of Hi wall Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Additional Copper pipe for Cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 32200.000 |
| Additional Copper pipe for Hi wall split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Cable for cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Cable for Hi wall split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Drain pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Drain pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Outdoor Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| Stabiliser for 2Tr cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Stabiliser for 2 Tr Hi wall split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |