Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚌 Airports Authority Of India (Aai) Seeks Bus Hiring Service Proposals 🚌 The Ministry Of Civil Aviation's Airports Authority Of India (Aai) Is Calling For Proposals For The Bus Hiring Service On A Regular Basis For Local A.C. Deluxe Buses With A Capacity Of 25 27 Seats, Capable Of Covering Distances Of 500 Km To 480 Km. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Entities Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Operational Capabilities, Pricing, And Service Reliability, To Meet The Aai's Transportation Needs. Keywords: Bus Hiring Service, Aai, Airports Authority Of India, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Acx Buses, Transportation Services, Proposal Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Regular Basis Local; 25 27; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); 500 Kms X 480 Kms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5006478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
APARNNA TRAVEL
Contract Value
2116586.33
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Rapeswal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APARNNA TRAVEL | 15-06-2024 13:55:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOYAL AGENCY | 16-06-2024 08:49:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INFINIDEA TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-06-2024 11:34:07 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APARNNA TRAVEL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 25-27; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 500 Kms x 480 Kms | 2116586.33 | L1 |
| 2 | GOYAL AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 25-27; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 500 Kms x 480 Kms | 2433333.33 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 25-27; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 500 Kms x 480 Kms | Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis | 1 | ₹ 2116586.330 |