Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spacer Pipe As Per Drawing No. 41336369001 Rev 01 Var 00 Spec: Aa10628 Rev: 07 (W90313363072),Space
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3912259 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORP
Contract Value
62241.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vipin Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEANUVS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FDSS Model : FDSS/Spacer Pipe As Per Drawing No. 41336369001 Title : Spacer Pipe As Per Drawing No. 41336369001 Rev 01 Var 00 Spec: Aa10628 Rev: 07 | 22-09-2023 19:48:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORP | Make : NA Model : RTD Title : RTD With Connector | 13-09-2023 10:16:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SIDDARTH AND GAUTAM ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 2023 Title : SPACER PIPE AS PER DRAWING NO. 41336369001 REV 01 VAR 00 SPEC: AA10628 REV: 07 (W90313363072) ( Q3) | 23-09-2023 15:32:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SS FLANGES | 19-09-2023 14:12:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTD With Connector | NA | RTD | 12 | ₹ 19096.800 |
| RTD With Connector | NA | RTD | 20 | ₹ 31828.000 |
| RTD With Connector | NA | RTD | 6 | ₹ 11316.600 |