Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
U 2056 Dull Light Gray Fs 36270 (Enamel U 2056 Gray)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3572732
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 17:59
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MARUDHAR PAINTS & POLYMERS Make : NA Model : 887 Title : ENAMEL U 2056 DULL GRAY WITH THINNER 16-06-2023 11:22:56 N/A Disqualified
2 SOUTHFIELD PAINTS LIMITED Make : SOUTHANE Model : U2056 Title : SOUTHANE ENAMEL U-2056 GREY MATT WITH THINNER 26-06-2023 09:58:34 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SOUTHFIELD PAINTS LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : U 2056 DULL LIGHT GRAY FS 36270 (ENAMEL U-2056 GRAY) 78788010.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise