Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Enamel Khs 5245 Greyish Blue,Thinner For Khs 5245 Greyish Blue,Enamel Fs 37925 U 2056 White,Thinner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4059373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KCJ RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kamdhenu Colour and Coatings Limited Model : Kamdhenu Paint Title : PAINTS | 30-10-2023 13:32:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SOUTHFIELD COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SOUTHFIELD Model : KHS-5245 Title : Southlack Enamel KHS-5245 Greyish Blue | 30-10-2023 09:56:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOUTHFIELD COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENAMEL KHS-5245 GREYISH BLUE,THINNER FOR KHS-5245 GREYISH BLUE,ENAMEL FS 37925 U 2056 WHITE,THINNER | 770573.56 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type