Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Contract For Two Years For Horticulture Work At 400/220k V Lucknow Substation, 765/400k V Lucknow Substation And Jankipuram Township Lucknow.
|
| Description |
Maintenance Contract For Two Years For Horticulture Work At 400/220k V Lucknow Substation, 765/400k V Lucknow Substation And Jankipuram Township Lucknow.
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 25996 |
|
Reference Number |
NR3/NT/S-HORT/DOM/K00/25/08762 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.63 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lucknow |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=b658151d-6dd4-44aa-a5b7-5685cf22255e |
| Start Date | July 01, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2025
Expired 416 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance contract for two years for housekeeping work at 400kv lucknow substation, 765kv lucknow substation and jankipuram township lucknow through gem.
Maintenance contract for two years for housekeeping work at 400kv lucknow substation, 765kv lucknow substation and jankipuram township lucknow through gem.
Read moreRepairing of plaster and painting of boundary wall at 400/220kv lucknow s/s, jankipuram colony and 765/400kv lucknow s/s
Repairing of plaster and painting of boundary wall at 400/220kv lucknow s/s, jankipuram colony and 765/400kv lucknow s/s
Read moreAmc for civil and electrical maintenance work in common township area for 400 220kv and 765 400kv kanpur substation, guest house rc centre, adbuilding, control room building etc located in 400 220kv kanpur substation for two years.
Amc for civil and electrical maintenance work in common township area for 400 220kv and 765 400kv kanpur substation, guest house rc centre, adbuilding, control room building etc located in 400 220kv kanpur substation for two years.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of pest control services at 400kv lucknow, 765 kv lucknow substation and jankipuram colony for one years through gem portal.
Annual maintenance contract of pest control services at 400kv lucknow, 765 kv lucknow substation and jankipuram colony for one years through gem portal.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of pest control services at 400kv lucknow, 765 kv lucknow substation and jankipuram colony for one years through gem portal
Annual maintenance contract of pest control services at 400kv lucknow, 765 kv lucknow substation and jankipuram colony for one years through gem portal
Read moreRepairing of existing damaged drain of 400/220kv switchyard area at 765/400/220kv wardha substation
Repairing of existing damaged drain of 400/220kv switchyard area at 765/400/220kv wardha substation.
Read more765kv ais substation extension package ss-120 for a) extension of 765/400/220kv fatehgarh-iii substation, b) extension of 400/220kv fatehgarh-iii s/s, c) extn. of 400kv bikaner-ii s/s, d) extn. of 765/400kv bhiwani s/s
765kv ais substation extension package ss-120 for a) extension of 765/400/220kv fatehgarh-iii substation, b) extension of 400/220kv fatehgarh-iii s/s, c) extn. of 400kv bikaner-ii s/s, d) extn. of 765/400kv bhiwani s/s
Read moreHiring of hydra for operationand maintenance at 765/400/220kv fatehpur substation
Hiring of hydra for operationand maintenance at 765/400/220kv fatehpur substation
Read moreHorticulture area development works at 765/400 kv narela gis substation
Horticulture area development works at 765/400 kv narela gis substation
Read moreof your Industry type