Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Others; Semi Skilled, Skilled; Driver Lmv
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5247054
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 03, 2024 22:39
End Date
Expired 13/08/2024

Expired 754 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ASK SECURE SERVICE

Contract Value

674539.82

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Suja Sivadasan Nambiar
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: National Bank For Agriculture And Ruraldevelopment

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS 04-08-2024 00:34:27 MSE Disqualified
2 AKON. MANPOWER SOLUTIONS 12-08-2024 17:53:55 MSE Disqualified
3 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 12-08-2024 17:27:27 N/A Disqualified
4 Angel Manpower & Security Services 12-08-2024 14:26:38 N/A Disqualified
5 ANSH MANPOWER SUPPLY AGENCY 04-08-2024 23:39:14 MSE Qualified
6 APEXCROWN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-08-2024 15:22:12 MSE Disqualified
7 ASAA MANPOWER & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-08-2024 19:50:28 MSE Disqualified
8 ASK SECURE SERVICE 04-08-2024 10:51:41 MSE Qualified
9 ASMAN EXSERVICEMEN SECURITY SERVICES 09-08-2024 14:50:40 MSE Qualified
10 AVIWA QUAD MANPOWER SERVICES 13-08-2024 15:34:48 MSE Disqualified
11 EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 13-08-2024 15:48:53 MSE Disqualified
12 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 06-08-2024 14:50:14 MSE Disqualified
13 FAB ENTERPRISES 07-08-2024 16:56:33 MSE Disqualified
14 GONDWANA BUILDTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 13-08-2024 14:44:13 N/A Disqualified
15 Industrial Traders 12-08-2024 19:21:51 MSE Disqualified
16 ISLAND MANPOWER AND SECURITY SERVICES 13-08-2024 17:56:22 MSE Qualified
17 J B SECURITY SERVICES 05-08-2024 10:54:48 MSE Disqualified
18 Kanishk Enterprises 04-08-2024 20:31:19 MSE Disqualified
19 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-08-2024 14:14:58 N/A Disqualified
20 M/S JMD TRADERS 04-08-2024 11:43:25 MSE Qualified
21 M/S SANSHI VENTURE 05-08-2024 11:42:55 MSE Disqualified
22 NECESSA SECURITY & INTEGRATED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-08-2024 17:32:16 MSE Disqualified
23 PARAMSUKH GLOBAL MANPOWER CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 07-08-2024 13:54:38 MSE Disqualified
24 Pihu Manpower Service 13-08-2024 10:18:35 MSE Disqualified
25 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 12-08-2024 17:46:00 N/A Disqualified
26 RK ASSOCIATES 13-08-2024 17:51:45 MSE Qualified
27 Safe Shadow Security Services 13-08-2024 11:38:41 N/A Disqualified
28 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-08-2024 11:20:49 MSE Disqualified
29 SATARK SECURITY SERVICES (PROP PANNIR CHELVAM) 08-08-2024 16:47:16 MSE Qualified
30 satellite services 10-08-2024 10:54:16 MSE Disqualified
31 SHREE JEE MANPOWER CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED 13-08-2024 15:01:51 MSE Disqualified
32 SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS 13-08-2024 17:16:49 MSE Disqualified
33 Sky High Secure Security Services 13-08-2024 14:25:30 N/A Disqualified
34 SMVD Group Secure Services 13-08-2024 14:20:56 N/A Disqualified
35 Suraksha Security Services 11-08-2024 17:09:13 MSE Qualified
36 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 12-08-2024 16:49:57 N/A Disqualified
37 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-08-2024 14:23:01 N/A Disqualified
38 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 13-08-2024 10:27:46 N/A Disqualified
39 VANYA ENTERPRISES 12-08-2024 17:51:14 MSE Disqualified
40 VPART TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 13-08-2024 15:41:46 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASMAN EXSERVICEMEN SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled, Skilled; Driver - LMV 674539.82 L1
2 ASK SECURE SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled, Skilled; Driver - LMV 674539.82 L1
3 ANSH MANPOWER SUPPLY AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled, Skilled; Driver - LMV 674539.82 L1
4 Suraksha Security Services( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled, Skilled; Driver - LMV 674539.82 L1
5 SATARK SECURITY SERVICES (PROP PANNIR CHELVAM)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled, Skilled; Driver - LMV 674539.82 L1
6 M/S JMD TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled, Skilled; Driver - LMV 674539.82 L1
7 ISLAND MANPOWER AND SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled, Skilled; Driver - LMV 674539.82 L1
8 RK ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled, Skilled; Driver - LMV 674539.82 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled, Skilled; Driver - LMV Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 503 ₹ 674539.820
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise