Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gel Pen (V3),Ball Point Pens (V2) As Per Is 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) As Per Is 3705,Ball Point Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Andaman and Nicobar Islands Integrated Development Corporation Limited (ANIIDCO) | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5218975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R S INFOTICS
Contract Value
130728
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Agnel Sebastian
Department:
Andaman And Nicobar Islands Integrated Development Corporation Limited (aniidco)
Organisation:
Andaman And Nicobar Islands Integrated Development Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Reynolds Model : Reynolds Blue Ink Gel Pen | 19-08-2024 11:22:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R S INFOTICS | Make : ADD GEL Model : Add Gel Achiever Pen Blue | 19-08-2024 11:14:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMMAT ENTERPRISES | Make : Reynolds Model : Reynolds Blue Ink Gel Pen | 31-07-2024 17:11:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Uma Stores | Make : Reynolds Model : Reynolds Blue Ink Gel Pen | 14-08-2024 13:26:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uma Stores | Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pen | 143856.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | R S INFOTICS | Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pen | 130728.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SAMMAT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pen | 151957.00 | L2 |
| 4 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pen | 252425.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 0.6 mm Plastic Blue Desk type ball point pen | NA | Ball Pen Use and Throw Blue | 500 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| SUPRA 0.6 mm Plastic Red Single refill ball point pen | SUPRA | Supra Slider Ball Pen Red | 150 | ₹ 600.000 |
| SUPRA 0.6 mm Plastic Black Single refill ball point pen | SUPRA | Supra Slider Ball Pen Black | 200 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Kangaro Manual A4 Spiral Binding Punch Machine | Kangaro | KANGARO DOUBLE HOLE PUNCHING MACHINE | 45 | ₹ 4590.000 |
| Natraj Packet of 10 Black Lead HB General Writing Pencil | Natraj | 621 BE Bold Pencils | 50 | ₹ 2170.000 |
| Unbranded Cardboard Rectangular Any other Box File | NA | Box File | 70 | ₹ 8750.000 |
| kores Grade Grade-II Carbon Papers, 14.5-16.5 | kores | 2018 | 20 | ₹ 4160.000 |
| Unbranded LED Desktop Calculator-Electronics of 12 Digit | NA | Desktop Calculator-Electronics | 20 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Unbranded RULED REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 288 Pages | NA | DIARIES PRINTED PLAIN 2393900 | 75 | ₹ 8550.000 |
| Unbranded PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 200 Pages | NA | Diaries-Printed-Plain- Register--IS 1848 | 90 | ₹ 8820.000 |
| GOOD QUALITY PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 150 Pages | GOOD QUALITY | Good Quality | 140 | ₹ 11060.000 |
| LOTUS Platinum PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 400 Pages | LOTUS Platinum | (- Lotus Platinum Register 480 Page | 20 | ₹ 2760.000 |
| Unbranded Plastic Display File Suitable for A4 paper | NA | NA | 40 | ₹ 300.000 |
| DOMS Eraser 1 | DOMS | DOMS DUST FREE ERASER Eraser, SMALL (DOMS DUST FREE ERASER) (DOMS ERASER) | 30 | ₹ 105.000 |
| admya foolscap File Board | admya | ADMYA10 | 400 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| Reynolds 12 ml Fluid Correction Pen | Reynolds | CORRECTION PEN | 40 | ₹ 860.000 |
| ADD GEL 0.5 mm Blue Capped Plastic Gel Pen | ADD GEL | Add Gel Achiever Pen Blue | 200 | ₹ 9400.000 |
| Officemate Set of 1 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 8 gms | Officemate | Glue Stick | 100 | ₹ 2420.000 |
| Faber-Castell Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | Faber-Castell | HIGHLITER | 40 | ₹ 860.000 |
| Faber-Castell Permanent highlighter Pen ( Green Colour ) | Faber-Castell | HIGHLIGHT PEN | 40 | ₹ 860.000 |