Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Urgent Procurement Notice For Pharmaceutical Products 🚨 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pharmaceutical Products, Including: 🗓️ Deadline: May 27, 2024, 2:00 Pm Montelukast Levocetirzine Tablets Aceclofenac Pcm Sertpds 15 Mg Tablets Ondansetron 4mg Tablets Loperamide 2 Mg Tablets Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Regulatory Standards For Pharmaceutical Products. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Products, Montelukast Levocetirzine, Aceclofenac Pcm Sertpds, Ondansetron, Loperamide, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Procurement, Medical Supplies Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Montelukast Levocetirzine,Tab Aceclo Pcm Sertpds 15 Mg,Tab Ondansetron 4mg,Tab Loperamide 2 Mg,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/340268 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAS DRUG HOUSE(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Tab Montelukast Levocetirzine,Tab Aceclo PCM Sertpds 15 mg,Tab Ondansetron 4mg,Tab Loperamide 2 mg, | 30246.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARCHANA MEDICARI (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Tab Montelukast Levocetirzine,Tab Aceclo PCM Sertpds 15 mg,Tab Ondansetron 4mg,Tab Loperamide 2 mg, | 30283.25 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | BASANT DISTRIBUTORS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Tab Montelukast Levocetirzine,Tab Aceclo PCM Sertpds 15 mg,Tab Ondansetron 4mg,Tab Loperamide 2 mg, | 69700.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Tab montelukast levocetirzine,tab aceclo pcm sertpds 15 mg,tab ondansetron 4mg,tab loperamide 2 mg,
Read more
Tab pcm 650 mg,tab aceclo pcm sera,tab ibuprofen pcm,tab levocet montelukast,cap dextrmeth phenylph
Read more
Procurement of sertraline hydrochloride 50mg tab, loperamide 2mg tab & ondansetron 4mg tab.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab paracetamol 500 mg,tab aceclo pcm 100 325 mg,tab cefxime 100mg,tab diclo chlorzoxa pcm mg,cap r
Read more
Tab paracetamol 500 mg,tab aceclo pcm 100 325 mg,tab cefxime 100mg,tab diclo chlorzoxa pcm mg,cap r
Read more
Tab paracetamol 500 mg,tab aceclo pcm 100 325 mg,tab cefxime 100mg,tab diclo chlorzoxa pcm mg,cap r
Read more
Tab paracetamol 500 mg,tab aceclo pcm 100 325mg,tab cefxime 100mg,tab diclo chlorzoxa pcm mg,cap rr
Read more
of your Industry type