Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Metallurgical Microscope With Image Analysis Software
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4553207
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 30, 2024 21:57
End Date
Expired 20/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

I R TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1796606

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nilanjan Niyogi
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: South East Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : MM-3264 Title : ADVANCE METALLURGICAL MICROSCOPE 20-02-2024 14:46:58 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 Conation Technologies Make : Conation Model : SuXma Met- I IV with Dexel Metallography -I Title : Metallurgical Microscope With Image Analysis Software 20-02-2024 13:02:40 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 I R TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EVIDENT SCIENTIFIC PVT LTD Model : EVIDENT SCIENTIFIC PVT LTD Title : GX53 INVERTED MICROSCOPE 20-02-2024 13:05:54 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. Make : Denscope Model : IMMR412TR Title : Metallurgical Microscope With Image Analysis Software 20-02-2024 10:18:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 I R TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Metallurgical Microscope with image analysis software 1796606.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GX53 INVERTED MICROSCOPE EVIDENT SCIENTIFIC PVT LTD EVIDENT SCIENTIFIC PVT LTD 1 ₹ 1796606.000