Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cog Operating Floor Vent Valve,Bfg Burner Isolation Valve,Bfg Operating Floor Vent Valve,Cog Burner
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3826128
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 18, 2023 20:56
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Puneet Jhamb
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AIRA Model : BOD/TOY Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE 31-08-2023 17:52:08 MII Qualified
2 INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED Make : INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED Model : VBS 150MM Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE 08-09-2023 12:33:49 MII Qualified
3 MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Micon Model : MV-651 Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE 08-09-2023 13:25:01 MII MSE Disqualified
4 STEAMLINE TECHNOCRATES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ABO CONTROLS Model : DOUBLE FLANG TYPE-924U Title : ABO 04-09-2023 13:37:56 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : COG OPERATING FLOOR VENT VALVE,BFG BURNER ISOLATION VALVE,BFG OPERATING FLOOR VENT VALVE,COG BURNER 7599590.00 L1
2 INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : COG OPERATING FLOOR VENT VALVE,BFG BURNER ISOLATION VALVE,BFG OPERATING FLOOR VENT VALVE,COG BURNER 10419400.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise