Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cog Line N2 Bnr Purg Vlv Cog61 A H Nb25,Bfg Line N2 Bnr Purg Vlv Bg61 A D Nb50,Ignitor Line Vent Valv
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4618704
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 12, 2024 17:47
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 927 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3364166

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Akhil K Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC - 27-02-2024 15:58:10 MII MSE Disqualified
2 HAWA VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-02-2024 13:44:03 MII MSE Disqualified
3 MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-02-2024 14:23:17 MII MSE Qualified
4 MICROFINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-02-2024 15:43:45 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
COG LINE N2 BNR PURG VLV COG61A H NB25 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 653864.000
BFG LINE N2 BNR PURG VLV BG61A D NB50 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 390412.000
IGNITOR LINE VENT VALVE IG39 NB25 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 81733.000
IGNITOR MAIN TRIP VALVE IG40 NB50 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 97603.000
COG-LINE N2 BNR PURG VLV COG61A H NB25 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 653864.000
BFG-LINE N2 BNR PURG VLV BG61A D NB50 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 390412.000
IGNITOR LINE VENT VALVE IG39 NB25 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 81733.000
IGNITOR MAIN TRIP VALVE IG40 NB50 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 97603.000
BALL VALVE NB15 C150 SW HAND OPERATION NA BOQ Item 73 ₹ 179580.000
BALL VALVE NB25 C150 SW HAND OPERATION NA BOQ Item 26 ₹ 104624.000
BALL VALVE NB50 C150 SW HAND OPERATION NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 132594.000
BALL VALVE NB40 C150 SW HAND OPERATION NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 22179.000
BALL VLV NB50 CL150 SW HO WITH LSO LSC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19494.000
BALL VALVE NB40 C150 SW HAND OPERATION NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 22179.000
BALL VLV NB50 CL150 SW HO WITH LSO LSC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19494.000
BALL VALVE NB15 C150 SW HAND OPERATION NA BOQ Item 73 ₹ 179580.000
BALL VALVE NB25 C150 SW HAND OPERATION NA BOQ Item 26 ₹ 104624.000
BALL VALVE NB50 C150 SW HAND OPERATION NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 132594.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise