Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚🚛 Procurement Opportunity: Goods Transport Service 🚛🚚 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Goods Transport Service On A Per Trip Basis. The Required Vehicles Include Open Body Light Commercial Vehicle (Lcv) Trucks With A Capacity Of 19 Feet And Above. 🗓️ Deadline: May 25, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Transport Service Providers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Handle The Logistical Requirements Efficiently And Reliably. Detailed Bids, Including Operational Plans And Cost Structures, Are Expected. Keywords: Goods Transport Service, Lcv Trucks, Transportation, Military, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Vehicles; Open Body Lcv Truck; 19 Ft Lcv,Good
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4969498 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHOLA TRANSPORT SERVICES | 24-05-2024 20:38:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELHI GUJRAT CARRIER | 24-05-2024 22:37:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAA KALI TRAVELS & TRADERS | 24-05-2024 20:22:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S METAL ENGINEERING & FORGING CO. | 24-05-2024 17:31:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | National Transport Co. | 24-05-2024 22:46:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NIKITA LOGISTIC | 24-05-2024 13:16:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAI CARGO CARRIERS | 22-05-2024 19:17:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE KRISHAN PARNAMI GOODS TRANSPORT COMPANY | 25-05-2024 09:39:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE VIJAY TRAVELS | 24-05-2024 17:10:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SRISHTI ENTERPRISES | 24-05-2024 16:51:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SYNERGY TRANS SOLUTIONS | 25-05-2024 09:59:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | 23-05-2024 15:32:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | VERMA ROADWAYS | 24-05-2024 18:34:08 | MSE | Qualified |