Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Welding Electrodes 3.15 X 350 Mm, Make Essab Or Eqvlt. Pkt Of 2.5 Kgs,Cast Iron Electrodes 277,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5145779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADING AGENCIES | - | 01-08-2024 12:04:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DHANANJAY ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 12:01:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GAJANAN TRADERS | - | 01-08-2024 11:58:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GENIOUS TECHNOLOGY | - | 01-08-2024 00:22:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GUPTA AUTO DEALER | - | 31-07-2024 14:12:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 13:46:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MATRIX TECHNO | - | 31-07-2024 13:32:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEXA WELD & FLUX LLP | - | 30-07-2024 11:46:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAHUL COMMERCIAL COMPANY | - | 01-08-2024 11:56:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 12:24:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SAKSHI SALES CORP. | - | 17-07-2024 14:47:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SUPREME TRADERS & CO | - | 31-07-2024 14:26:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | Tavish Associates | - | 29-07-2024 15:46:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-07-2024 18:15:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Welding Electrodes 3.15 x 350 mm, Make Essab or Eqvlt. Pkt of 2.5 Kgs,Cast Iron Electrodes 277, | 91449.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tavish Associates (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Welding Electrodes 3.15 x 350 mm, Make Essab or Eqvlt. Pkt of 2.5 Kgs,Cast Iron Electrodes 277, | 182789.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPREME TRADERS & CO (MII) | Item Categories : MS Welding Electrodes 3.15 x 350 mm, Make Essab or Eqvlt. Pkt of 2.5 Kgs,Cast Iron Electrodes 277, | 185670.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Welding Electrodes 3.15 x 350 mm, Make Essab or Eqvlt. Pkt of 2.5 Kgs,Cast Iron Electrodes 277, | 192030.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GUPTA AUTO DEALER (MII) | Item Categories : MS Welding Electrodes 3.15 x 350 mm, Make Essab or Eqvlt. Pkt of 2.5 Kgs,Cast Iron Electrodes 277, | 197647.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GAJANAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Welding Electrodes 3.15 x 350 mm, Make Essab or Eqvlt. Pkt of 2.5 Kgs,Cast Iron Electrodes 277, | 226427.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RAHUL COMMERCIAL COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Welding Electrodes 3.15 x 350 mm, Make Essab or Eqvlt. Pkt of 2.5 Kgs,Cast Iron Electrodes 277, | 226490.00 | L7 |
| 8 | DHANANJAY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Welding Electrodes 3.15 x 350 mm, Make Essab or Eqvlt. Pkt of 2.5 Kgs,Cast Iron Electrodes 277, | 227074.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ARMY TRADING AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : MS Welding Electrodes 3.15 x 350 mm, Make Essab or Eqvlt. Pkt of 2.5 Kgs,Cast Iron Electrodes 277, | 229650.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SAKSHI SALES CORP. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Welding Electrodes 3.15 x 350 mm, Make Essab or Eqvlt. Pkt of 2.5 Kgs,Cast Iron Electrodes 277, | 235420.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Welding Electrodes 3.15 x 350 mm, Make Essab or Eqvlt. Pkt of 2.5 Kgs,Cast Iron Electrodes 277, | 293750.00 | L11 |
| 12 | MATRIX TECHNO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MS Welding Electrodes 3.15 x 350 mm, Make Essab or Eqvlt. Pkt of 2.5 Kgs,Cast Iron Electrodes 277, | 294077.35 | L12 |
| 13 | GENIOUS TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Welding Electrodes 3.15 x 350 mm, Make Essab or Eqvlt. Pkt of 2.5 Kgs,Cast Iron Electrodes 277, | 467060.00 | L13 |
Ms welding electrodes 3.15 x 350 mm, make essab or eqvlt. pkt of 2.5 kgs,cast iron electrodes 277,
Read more
Ms welding electrodes 3.15 x 350 mm, make essab or eqvlt. pkt of 2.5 kgs,cast iron electrodes 277,
Read more
Ms welding electrodes 3.15 x 350 mm, make essab or eqvlt. pkt of 2.5 kgs,cast iron electrodes 277,
Read more
Essab duroid 650 size 3.15 mm length 450 mm pkt of 4.5 kgs hard facing electrode,essab duroid 650 s
Read more
Essab duroid 650 size 3.15 mm length 450 mm pkt of 4.5 kgs hard facing electrode,essab duroid 650 s
Read more
Electrodes, size-3.15 dia. x 350 mm,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrodes, size-3.15 dia. x 350 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type