Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electrodes 2.5 X 350,Electrodes 3.15 X 350,Electrodes 4.00 X 450
Description
Organisation NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4054352
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 15:29
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1041 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Parminder Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAILARC-18 PLUS Model : MAILAM Title : Electrodes 2.5 X 350 (Q3) , BRAND NAME: MAILARC-18 PLUS, SIZE: 2.50 X 350 MM 30-10-2023 13:09:30 MSE Evaluated
2 MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Make : GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Model : GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) 30-10-2023 14:21:25 N/A Evaluated
3 ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED Make : ROYAL ARC Model : E-7018-1 Title : ROYAL THERM-SPL SIZE: 2.50 X 350 MM 19-10-2023 14:52:29 MSE Evaluated
4 SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAITRON Model : SAITRON LH E7018-1 Title : saitron lh e7018-1 - 2.50 x 350 mm 29-10-2023 17:17:24 MSE Evaluated
5 SHUKLA ENTERPRISES Make : E-7018-1 SUPRATHERME (SPL) Size- 2.5x350 MM. Model : D&H SECHERON ELECTRODES Title : E-7018-1 ELECTRODES-SUPRATHERME (SPL) 28-10-2023 19:56:10 N/A Evaluated
6 TRISHAM ENGINEERING Make : NOWELCO INDUSTRIES PVT LTD. Model : NOWELCO Title : MARVEL 7018 A1GEM/2023/B/4054352 28-10-2023 16:45:46 N/A Evaluated
7 VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRIMA 7018-1 Model : PRIMA 7018-1 Title : PRIMA 7018-1, 2.5x350MM 28-10-2023 12:15:49 MSE Evaluated
8 WELD AID SERVICES Make : ADOR WELDING LTD. Model : TENALLOY ZPLUS 2.50X350MM Title : TENALLOY ZPLUS 2.50X350MM 27-10-2023 15:52:45 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Electrodes 3.15 X 350 (Q3) , BRAND NAME: MAILARC-18 PLUS, SIZE: 3.15 X 350 MM MAILARC-18 PLUS MAILAM 9200 ₹ 41492.000
Electrodes 2.5 X 350 (Q3) , BRAND NAME: MAILARC-18 PLUS, SIZE: 2.50 X 350 MM MAILARC-18 PLUS MAILAM 25500 ₹ 84915.000
ROYAL THERM– (SPL) Size: 4.00 X 450 MM ROYAL ARC E 7018 -1 250 ₹ 29795.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise