Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Door Deep Freezer Voltas,Smart Tv 43 Inch,Plate Melamine White,Plate Melamine Orange,Plate M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4435093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAPOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 06-01-2024 12:04:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 20:55:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 06-01-2024 12:36:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 20-01-2024 16:36:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SKY SALES CORPORATION | - | 28-01-2024 17:59:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | - | 06-01-2024 12:34:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Double Door Deep Freezer Voltas,Smart TV 43 inch,Plate Melamine White,Plate Melamine Orange,Plate M | 188800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAPOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Door Deep Freezer Voltas,Smart TV 43 inch,Plate Melamine White,Plate Melamine Orange,Plate M | 209770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.K. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Door Deep Freezer Voltas,Smart TV 43 inch,Plate Melamine White,Plate Melamine Orange,Plate M | 210086.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Door Deep Freezer Voltas,Smart TV 43 inch,Plate Melamine White,Plate Melamine Orange,Plate M | 210654.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Double Door Deep Freezer Voltas,Smart TV 43 inch,Plate Melamine White,Plate Melamine Orange,Plate M | 242800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SKY SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Double Door Deep Freezer Voltas,Smart TV 43 inch,Plate Melamine White,Plate Melamine Orange,Plate M | 250200.00 | L6 |