Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Jumbo Tiffin
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4516112
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 01:50
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 945 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GRAFTEK CORPORATION Make : TIFFIN FOR ARMY Model : TIFFIN FOR ARMY Title : ARMY JUMBO TIFFIN 28-01-2024 15:00:31 N/A Qualified
2 JMB IT SOLUTION Make : BPE Model : BPE Title : MF1105L16 30-01-2024 11:24:11 N/A Disqualified
3 m/s KK enterprises Make : JUMBO TIFFIN Model : TIFFIN Title : JUMBO 25-01-2024 08:43:40 N/A Qualified
4 RAJ ENTERPRISES Make : JUMBO TIFFIN Model : 5 Title : STEEL TIFFIN 30-01-2024 16:22:57 N/A Qualified
5 SSG ENTERPRISES Make : JUMBO TIFFIN Model : JUMBO TIFFIN Title : JUMBO TIFFIN 25-01-2024 14:56:41 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Jumbo Tiffin 72000.00 Disqualified
2 SSG ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Jumbo Tiffin 73200.00 L1
3 m/s KK enterprises Item Categories : Jumbo Tiffin 78000.00 L2
4 GRAFTEK CORPORATION Item Categories : Jumbo Tiffin 78525.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise