Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mini Jumbo Tiffin 9x5,Paper Pin T Type,Stapler Small,Stapler Pin Small,Talc Sheet 100 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3846804 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 14:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYSHREE ENTERPRISE | - | 22-08-2023 02:03:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PACIFIC CORPORATION | - | 22-08-2023 01:58:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVNATH SINGH | - | 22-08-2023 01:59:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | YAGMIN TRADING COMPANY | - | 22-08-2023 01:53:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PACIFIC CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mini Jumbo Tiffin 9x5,Paper Pin T Type,Stapler Small,Stapler Pin Small,Talc Sheet 100 Mtr | 97056.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVNATH SINGH | Item Categories : Mini Jumbo Tiffin 9x5,Paper Pin T Type,Stapler Small,Stapler Pin Small,Talc Sheet 100 Mtr | 97626.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YAGMIN TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mini Jumbo Tiffin 9x5,Paper Pin T Type,Stapler Small,Stapler Pin Small,Talc Sheet 100 Mtr | 99340.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAYSHREE ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Mini Jumbo Tiffin 9x5,Paper Pin T Type,Stapler Small,Stapler Pin Small,Talc Sheet 100 Mtr | 100876.00 | L4 |