Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cold Rolled Stainless Steel Sheet X04 Cr18 Ni9 (Ss 304) Thick: 3 Mm Annealed, Isi Marked, Is: 6911
Description
Organisation Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3483121
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 24, 2023 15:52
End Date
Expired 21/06/2023

Expired 1170 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashish Gaur
Ministry: Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department: Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation: Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco) Kanpur Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY Make : Stainless Steel 304 Plate Model : Stainless Steel 304 Plate Title : S S 304 Plate 09-06-2023 17:13:17 MII Disqualified
2 JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE Make : BRANDED Model : Cold Rolled Stainless Steel Sheet X04Cr18Ni9 SS304 Title : Cold Rolled Stainless Steel Sheet X04Cr18Ni9 SS304 13-06-2023 17:17:40 MII Disqualified
3 JINWANI STEEL Make : NA Model : Cold Rolled Stainless Steel Sheet X04Cr18Ni9 (SS 3 Title : Cold Rolled Stainless Steel Sheet X04Cr18Ni9 (SS 304) Thick: 3 Mm Annealed, ISI MARKED, IS: 6911 21-06-2023 11:27:41 MII Disqualified
4 MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Others Title : COLD ROLLED STAINLESS STEEL SHEET 13-06-2023 17:50:15 MII Disqualified
5 MAHALAXMI METAL INDUSTRIES Make : JINDAL Model : ONLY AVAILABLE IN TC (TEST CERTIFICATE) Title : Stainless steel 304 plate 3mm thick (Q3) 14-06-2023 14:42:07 MII Disqualified
6 RAJ ENTERPRISES Make : Stainless Steel SHEET Model : Stainless Steel SHEET 304 Title : Stainless Steel SHEET 14-06-2023 14:15:12 MII Disqualified
7 ROSHAN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Plates 3mm Title : Stainless Steel Plates 3mm 03-06-2023 16:58:37 MII Disqualified
8 STAINLESS INDIA Make : STAINLESS STEEL SHEET PLATE 304L STAINLESS INDIA Model : STAINLESS STEEL PLATES SHEET STAINLESS INDIA Title : STAINLESS STEEL PLATES SHEET 304L 19-06-2023 15:47:35 MII Disqualified
9 UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION Make : STAINLESS STEEL 304 SHEET Model : JINDAL SHEET Title : STAINLESS STEEL 304 SHEET 07-06-2023 15:59:36 MII Disqualified
10 VISHWA TRADERS Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : Cold Rolled Stainless Steel Sheet Title : Cold Rolled Stainless Steel Sheet X04Cr18Ni9 (SS 304) Thick: 3 Mm Annealed, ISI MARKED, IS: 6911 14-06-2023 12:15:48 MII Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise