Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Liner Plate, 4 Mm Thick 2 B Finished, Cold Rolled, Annealed, Pickled,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4507801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED
Contract Value
6053400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dibyendu Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE STEEL | Make : STAINLESS STEEL PLATES Model : INDIAN Title : STAINLESS STEEL PLATES | 02-02-2024 13:03:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : Stainless Steel Liner Plate, 4 Mm Thick 2B Finished, Cold Rolled, Annealed, Pickled | 03-02-2024 17:58:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HEMPSHIER STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STAINLESS STEEL Model : Stainless Steel Sheets Title : Stainless Steel Sheets Grade 304 4mm | 01-02-2024 16:54:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | Make : JAMI Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 08-02-2024 16:58:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED | Make : Jindal Stainless Limited Model : JSL Title : COLD ROLLED & ANNEALED SHEET VP 30 | 05-02-2024 13:35:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : NA Model : Steel Plate 10 mm thk, Grade A, Size 12000x2500 mm Title : Steel Plate 10 mm thk, Grade A, Size 12000x2500 mm | 05-02-2024 06:40:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | LEOMET ALLOYS | Make : Stainless Steel Liner Plate- 4mm Model : BHEL-Stainless Steel Liner Plate-4mmthi Title : Leometalloys-Stainless Steel Liner Plate, 4mm | 03-02-2024 16:15:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : SS PLATE SHEET Model : SS PLATE SHEET Title : SS PLATE SHEET | 06-02-2024 17:08:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Liner Plate, 4 mm thick 2B Finished, Cold rolled, Annealed, Pickled, | 6053400.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLD ROLLED & ANNEALED SHEET VP 30 | Jindal Stainless Limited | JSL | 19 | ₹ 6053400.000 |