Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent: Dn12 High Press Hydraulic Hose Procurement 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dn12 High Press Hydraulic Hoses, Specifically 1/2" With A Length Of 0.400 Meters And 1/2" To Dn12 Adapters For An Overlength Of 0.52 Meters. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Coal. Keywords: Dn12 High Press Hydraulic Hose, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Hydraulic Hoses, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dn12 High Press Hyd Hose(1/2" , 0.400 Mtr,1/2" Dn12 High Press Hydraulic Hose, Over Length Of 0.52
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4864045 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
shree tirupati & associatesSONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARKER Model : SC420100423 Title : DN12 HIGH PRESS HYD HOSE(1/2" , 0.400 MTR | 06-05-2024 14:44:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : KRI Model : NA Title : DN12 HIGH PRESS HYD HOSE(1/2" , 0.400 MTR | 06-05-2024 15:43:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PETRO MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY | Make : POLYHOSE MAKE Model : POLYHOSE MAKE Title : POLYHOSE MMAKE R2 1/2" HIGH PRESSURE | 04-05-2024 16:36:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAIPUR HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HOSE ASSY. Model : HOSE Title : HOSE ASSY. | 06-05-2024 16:48:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | shree tirupati & associates | Make : TIRUFLEX Model : R21/2X24X1.5 Title : HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSEMBLY | 06-05-2024 17:10:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD | Make : SONI HOSES & FITTINGS Model : Hydraulic Hose Title : Hydraulic Hose R1 - R2 | 04-05-2024 14:33:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | UNIVERSELL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Hydraulic Hoses Title : Hydraulic Hoses | 07-05-2024 11:45:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | WINTEC HOSE PVT.LTD. | Make : SUPER HOZE Model : DN12 HIGH PRESS HYD HOSE(1/2" , 0.400 MTR Title : DN12 HIGH PRESS HYD HOSE(1/2" , 0.400 MTR | 02-05-2024 11:47:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSEMBLY | TIRUFLEX | R21/2X24X1.5 | 24 | ₹ 7680.000 |
| HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSEMBLY | TIRUFLEX | R21/2X24X1.5 | 40 | ₹ 14520.000 |
| HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSEMBLY | TIRUFLEX | R21/2X24X1.5 | 22 | ₹ 11660.000 |
| HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSEMBLY | TIRUFLEX | R21/2X24X1.5 | 21 | ₹ 12516.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose R1 - R2 | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 8 | ₹ 2560.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose R1 - R2 | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 32 | ₹ 10880.000 |
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read moreHyd hose dia 13 1000 fit m30 2,hyd hose dia 13 29 1000 fit m30 2 l90,high press hose dia 13 2000 fi
Read more
Hyd hose dia 13 1000 fit m30 2,hyd hose dia 13 29 1000 fit m30 2 l90,high press hose dia 13 2000 fi
Read more
Hose hydraulic at5k6sex dn38 1900mm,hose hydraulic en853 2sn dn38 1600mm,hose hyd en853 2sn dn12 12
Read more
Hose hydraulic at5k6sex dn38 1900mm,hose hydraulic en853 2sn dn38 1600mm,hose hyd en853 2sn dn12 12
Read more
Hyd hose boom cyl,hyd hose boom cyl 1,hyd hose boom cyl 2,hyd hose boom cyl 3,hyd hose boom cyl 4,h
Read more
140015130000- ultra high pressure hyd. test hose assy,140015130001- hp hyd. hose with end fitting-2
Read more
140015130000- ultra high pressure hyd. test hose assy,140015130001- hp hyd. hose with end fitting-2
Read more
of your Industry type