Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cross Disk,Vane Pump,Distrubator Assy,Injector Assy Fuel,Assy Rear Shock Absorber
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3891922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K. SUPPLIERS | - | 01-09-2023 16:17:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2023 15:58:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE | - | 01-09-2023 16:53:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CROSS DISK,VANE PUMP,DISTRUBATOR ASSY,INJECTOR ASSY FUEL,ASSY REAR SHOCK ABSORBER | 49900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CROSS DISK,VANE PUMP,DISTRUBATOR ASSY,INJECTOR ASSY FUEL,ASSY REAR SHOCK ABSORBER | 51700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.K. SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : CROSS DISK,VANE PUMP,DISTRUBATOR ASSY,INJECTOR ASSY FUEL,ASSY REAR SHOCK ABSORBER | 54600.00 | L3 |