Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Acv H 189 Repair And Overhauling Services 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repair And Overhauling Service Of Acv H 189 At 69 Acv Sqn. 🚙 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 7:00 Pm Proposals Should Encompass The Removal, Overhauling, Recharging, And Any Other Related Services As Per The Project Specifications. Interested Parties Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Services In Line With The Ministry's Standards. Keywords: Repair And Overhauling Service, Acv H 189, 69 Acv Sqn, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service E005 For Acv H 189 At 69 Acv Sqn Removal Overhauling Recharging Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4958383 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVDIP ENTERPRISE | 28-05-2024 17:00:56 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DWARKESH ENGINEERING | 30-05-2024 00:01:00 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FOREVER ENTERPRISES | 24-05-2024 15:23:13 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JOSEPH ENGINEERING WORKS | 29-05-2024 19:27:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISE | 30-05-2024 17:10:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHREE KRISHNA DIESELS | 30-05-2024 18:04:30 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SINDHAVA ENTERPRISE | 28-05-2024 17:51:27 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |