Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Job H 052 Of Acv H 187 And H 189 For 69 Acv Sqn; Repair Job
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6034608 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 536 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z ENTERPRISE | 17-03-2025 14:29:41 | WDO | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATLANTIC ENTERPRISES | 16-03-2025 13:27:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DWARKESH ENGINEERING | 17-03-2025 13:48:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HATHIYA ENTERPRISES SERVICES & ENGG SOLUTION | 16-03-2025 15:34:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISE | 16-03-2025 23:43:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PARTH ENTERPRISE | 16-03-2025 22:59:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAT KARTAR ENTERPRISES | 14-03-2025 13:34:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLANTIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair Job H 052 of ACV H 187 and H 189 for 69 ACV Sqn; Repair Job | 441000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DWARKESH ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair Job H 052 of ACV H 187 and H 189 for 69 ACV Sqn; Repair Job | 650000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HATHIYA ENTERPRISES SERVICES & ENGG SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair Job H 052 of ACV H 187 and H 189 for 69 ACV Sqn; Repair Job | 659850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARTH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair Job H 052 of ACV H 187 and H 189 for 69 ACV Sqn; Repair Job | 660000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair Job H 052 of ACV H 187 and H 189 for 69 ACV Sqn; Repair Job | 661000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAT KARTAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair Job H 052 of ACV H 187 and H 189 for 69 ACV Sqn; Repair Job | 675000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | A2Z ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair Job H 052 of ACV H 187 and H 189 for 69 ACV Sqn; Repair Job | 1350000.00 | L7 |